Cheap bus tickets Helsinki - Saint-Petersburg - Helsinki

We offer bus tickets regular passenger bus lines Helsinki - St. Petersburg -Helsinki. The bus departs from the bus station Kamppi, Helsinki at 12:00 every day and passes the border without any delay in line.

The bus arrives in St.Petersburg at 19:30, the first stop is "Frunzenskaya" metro station (address: Moskovsky prospect, 71). Final destination is Chernyshevskogo square, 11 (Hotel "Rossiya").

Tickets


Helsinki - Saint-Peterburg, or Saint-Petersburg - Helsinki
One direction
18,-
Child up to 2 years, max 2 kids with adult without any separate seat 0,-
Child 0-2 years with separate seat 5,4,-
Child 2-15 years old 15,-
Students with student`s cart, seniors 16,2,-

Luggage

2 pieces of luggage free
3rd piece 4,-
following pieces 17,-
Maximum size of luggage 60 x 40 x 20 cm

Helsinki - Saint-Petetsburg

Time Bus stop
12:00 Helsinki, bus station Kamppi
12:50 Porvoo, bus station
13:25 Loviisa, bus station
14:10 Karhu, bus station
14:25 Hamina, bus station
15:00 Vaalima, boder crossing
16:40 Torfianovka, boder crossing
17:30 Vyborg, railway station
19:00 Saint-Petersburg, Kamennoostrovskij Pr.39
19:25 Saint-Petersburg, metro station "Frunzenskaja"
19:50 Saint-Petersburg, Hotel Park Inn Pulkovskaja

Saint-Petersburg - Helsinki

Time Bus stop
07:50
Saint-Petersburg, Hotel Park Inn Pulkovskaja

08:40 Pietari Hotelli Park Inn Pulkovskaja
11:00 Vyborg, railway station
11:50 Torfianovka, boder crossing
12:50 Vaalima, boder crossing
13:25 Hamina, bus station
13:40 Karhu, bus station
14:20 Loviisa, bus station
14:55 Porvoo, bus station
16:00 Helsinki, bus station Kamppi
Service in bus

WC
Air conditioning
Wi Fi Internet connection
220 V for charging the phone and tablet